Sports Emmys: Super Bowl & ‘Toy Story Funday Football’ Lead The League

TV

CBS’ Super Bowl LVIII and Disney+/ESPN+ animated Toy Story Funday Football were the top scorers with three wins each at the 45th annual Sports Emmy Awards, which were handed out tonight at Frederick P. Rose Hall in Manhattan. 

Four other programs tied with two statuettes apiece at the ceremony hosted by The Kid Mero: NFL Networks’ perennial trophy hog NFL 360, Apple TV+’s Super League: The War for Football, Golf Channel’s Unredeemable and HBO’s now-wrapped Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel.

See the full list of winners recognized by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences below.

Longtime NFL studio host James Brown received the Sports Emmys Lifetime Achievement Award for his work as “a significant influence and a consistent presence in sports broadcasting,” Sharp said. He has anchored pro football pregame shows including The NFL Today, NFL on Fox and Inside the NFL and has hosted the Super Bowl a record 12 times.

Here are the winners at of 2024 Sports Emmy winners:

Sports Emmy Awards

OUTSTANDING LIVE SPECIAL

  Super Bowl LVIII

  Kansas City Chiefs vs. San Francisco 49ers

  CBS

  Executive Producers

  David Berson, Harold Bryant, Sean McManus

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Stephen Karasik

  Coordinating Producer

  James C.Rikhoff

  Supervising Producer

  Jon Paul LoMonaco

  Producers

  Ryan Galvin, Tyler Hale, Drew Kaliski, Linda Malino Coppola, Peter Radovich Jr.

  Segment Producer

  Todd Keryc

  Coordinating Director

  Michael Arnold

  Director

  Robert Matina

  Associate Producers

  Thomas Boorstein, Tom Brewer, Josh Cohen, Ethan Cooperson, Oise Ohiwerei,

  Jared Roberson, Amy Salmanson, Tom Spencer, Brooke Weiss

  Operations Producers

  Jason Cohen, Scott Davis, Krissi Florian, Michael Francis, Patty Power

  Associate Directors

Ade Ellis, Cory Fishman, G. Justin Haley, Brian Jagoda, Katie Keane, Brian Maher, Jason Melnick, Stephen J. Murphy, Eric Spitzer, Kidje Theano

  Replay Director

  Suzanne Smith

  Replay Producers

  Steve McKee, Jason Ross

  Play-by-Play Announcer

  Jim Nantz

  Event Analysts

  Tony Romo, Gene Steratore

  Sideline Reporter

  Jay Feely, Tracy Wolfson

                                           OUTSTANDING LIVE SERIES

  Monday Night Football with Peyton & Eli

  ESPN2

  [Omaha Productions]

  Executive Producers

  Mark Gross, Jamie Horowitz, Peyton Manning, Seth Markman, Michael Szykowny,

  Norby Williamson

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Julie McGlone

  Coordinating Producers

  Stephen Ackels, Lucas Nickerson

  Senior Producer

  Joshua Hoffman

  Producers

  Jennifer Aiello, Brianna Beciri, Tim Brown, David Chamberlin, Ryan Condon, DJ

  Gallo, Sam Pepper, Kelly Rafferty, Nicole Solomowitz

  Coordinating Directors

  Thomas Lucas, Timothy O’Shaughnessy

  Director

  Alex Tyner

  Associate Producers

  Tessa Diestel, Jeremy Drummond, Joseph Durante, Catherine Ellis, Johnny

  Gutierrez, Jessica Kraus, Timothy Langlois, Brian Meek, John Parolin, Erin Rickel,

  Jacob Roen, Corey Taylor, Dominick Vargas

  Associate Directors

  Madeline Kassel, Jonathan Weaver

  Stage Manager

  Michael Black

  Editors

  Kyle Curran, Lia Griffin, Carlos Rivera, Beth Ross, Anthony Tyson

  Researcher

  Henry Buggy

  Content Associates

  Michael Logan, Caitlyn Logsdon, Khalil Nelson

  Event Analyst

  Eli Manning

  Senior Coordinating Director

  Lorenzo Lamadrid

  Senior Directors

  Derek Mobley, Jeffrey Nelson

  Senior Associate Producer

  Richard Chmela

                             OUTSTANDING PLAYOFF COVERAGE

  American League Championship Series

  Houston Astros vs. Texas Rangers

  FOX | FS1

  Executive Producers

  Eric Shanks, Mark Silverman, Brad Zager

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Judy H. Body, Kent Camera

  Coordinating Producers

  Pete Macheska, Bardia Shah-Rais

  Producers

  Bryan Colucci, Jon Kaplan, Stephen Monte, Scott Riddell, Aaron Stojkov

  Coordinating Directors

  Matt Gangl, Geordie Wimmer

  Associate Producers

  Sam Demartinis, Wayne Fidelman, Jake Fuller, Phil Guidry, Zack Handy, Brad

  Hayes, Brandon Henson, Eron Iki, Craig Jacobson, Natalia King, Dave Korus, Scott

  Laubacher, Mark Mason, Anthony Masterson, Ty Mikan, Tyler Orrantia, Milton

  Palomo, Vincent Paolella, Devin Reiners, Daisy Reynoso, Lebraun Robinson,

  Arianna Takis, Wendy Villarreal, Sam Vovsi, Jeff Willson

  Field Producer

  Dan Frank

  Highlight Producer

  Travis Almeida

  Operations Producers

  Brad Cheney, Lindsay Czarnecki, Mike Davies, Scott Lembke, PT Navarro, Juan-

  Carlos Ortiz, Jason Toth

  Associate Director

  Mark Maxham

  Stage Manager

  Dom Tringali

  Editors

  Josh Barajas, Keyhan Bayegan, Duncan Bochicchio, Marty Cramer, Elijah

  Galarza, Jantzen Gianfrancesco, Dave Goss, Tyson Graham, Adam Greenberg,

  Vu Hoang, Jesse Hong, Neal Houska, Evan Jones, Michael Landon, Jeff Levitt,

  Jordan Litman, Ryan Little, Todd Mole, Jason Myers, Mike Oliver, Mark Potter, Dino

  Rivera, Luis Sanchez, Mike Shaw, Brett Shirley, Grady Shon, Barrak Sitty, Aaron

  Snyder, Matt Tan, Marc Van Osdale

  Content Associate

  Rick Krajewski

  Play-by-Play Announcers

  Joe Davis

  Event Analyst

  John Smoltz

  Sideline Reporters

  Ken Rosenthal, Tom Verducci

  Videotape Producers

  Brian Alexander, Brandon Savory

  Feature Producers

  Erin Hoskins, Etienne Materre, Amada Materre, Rick Thomas

  Senior Director

  David Faller

  Senior Associate Director

  Larry Lancaster

  Senior Associate Producers

  Chris Contreras, Scott Diener, Matt Larussa, Cameron Mertens, Tyler Mustin, Ryan

  Sheehy, Tamer Tartir

                      OUTSTANDING EDITED EVENT COVERAGE

  NFL Game Day All Access

  Super Bowl LVIII

  YouTube

  [NFL Films]

  Executive Producers

  Patrick Kelleher, Ross Ketover, Brian Rolapp, Hans Schroeder

  Producers

  Tom Brant, Kevin Bushman, Jeff Larsen, Micaela Powers, Eric Reed, Brian

  Rosenfeld, Chip Swain

                                     OUTSTANDING EDITED SPECIAL

  You Are Looking Live!

  CBS

  [NFL Films]

  Executive Producers

  Patrick Kelleher , Ross Ketover 

  Coordinating Producer

  Peter Radovich, Jr.

  Directors

  Erik Powers, Chip Swain

  Associate Producers

  Melissa Collins, Angelica Martinez Servigna, Brigitte Rogers

  Operations Producer

  Jared Hilbert

  Editors

  Bill Garvey, Jason Zuccarelli

  Cinematographer

  Steve Andrich

                            OUTSTANDING HOSTED EDITED SERIES

  Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel

  HBO | Max

  Executive Producer

  Joe Perskie

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Nick Dolin

  Coordinating Producer

  Tim Walker

  Producers

  Maggie Burbank, Chapman Downes, Josh Fine, Max Gershberg, Nisreen Habbal,

  Jordan Kronick, Katie Melone, Beret Remak, Jake Rosenwasser

  Director

  Rick Beczynski

  Associate Producers

  Evan Burgos, Daniel Litke, Stephen Lorenzo, Ryan Polukord, Hannah Vicente-Kliot

  Operations Producers

  Erica Fegely, Alberto Palacios

  Editors

  Stuart Ash, Tres Driscoll

  Host

  Bryant Gumbel

  Correspondents

  Mary Carillo, Jon Frankel, Andrea Kremer, Soledad O’Brien, David Scott

  Content Associates

  Avery HaydenPierce, Molly Vossler

      OUTSTANDING ESPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP COVERAGE

  League of Legends Worlds 2023 Final

  T1 vs. Weibo Gaming

  LoLEsports.com | Twitch | YouTube

  [Riot Games]

  Executive Producers

  Naz Aletaha, Carrie Dunn, Marc Hilko, Leanne McGowan, John Needham, Dirk

  Niestadtkötter, Juliet Reason, Stefan Richardson, Whalen Rozelle, Dave Stewart,

  Nick Troop

  World Feed Producers

  Lunar Bae, Brett Bielling, Suk Jun Hong, Jeesun Park, Jk Ryu

  Observers

  Eva Mortensen, Victor Pothikan, Tyler Stack, Martin Szarnas

  World Feed Director

  Charlie Anderson

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Kendall Ginsbach, Allyson Gormley, Chris Greeley

  Coordinating Producers

  Lisa De La Vega, Hyungmin Kim

  Supervising Producer

  Benjamin Vignola

  Producers

  Kerry Brown, Ryan Chung, John Depa, Jonathan Lock, Anna Robinson

  Replay Producer

  Bas Van Oosten

  Coordinating Directors

  Randall Quick

  Director

  Yung Seung Ham

  Associate Producers

  Marcus Jacob, Breanne Oliver, Even BorgRodahl, Kelsy Salazar

  Operations Producers

  Langston Antosek, Michael Brennan, Callum Burns, Michael Caal,

  Jonathan Daly, Cem Dilektasli, Ezell Jordan, Hs Kim, Mark Kim,

  Anthony Lee, Lazaros Markou, Bruno Mateus Vaz Condez,

  Anthony Moss, Jaehyun Park, Monique MolinaPaterra, Peter Quain,

  Alex Rybalko, David Talavera, Maxwell Trauss, Stephanie Ura, Lucy Vignola

  Associate Directors

  Nicholas Oliver, Liah Starmann, Cortlan Vitz

  Stage Managers

  Billy Drummed, Sooyeuon Kim, Sebastian Leathlean

  Editors

  Minh Bui, Peter Dean, Angel Franco, Aaron Greenbaum

  Play-by-Play Announcer

  Maxwell Anderson

  Event Analysts

  Isaac Cummings-Bentley, Eefje Depoortere, Samuel Hartman-Kenzler,

  Maurits Jan Meeusen, Robert Price, Emily Rand

  Sideline Reporter

  Laure Valee

  World Feed Executive Producer

  Samuel Frederic Kordower Chaimson

  Videotape Producer

  Anthony Wastella

  Feature Producers

  Patrick Cho, Phil Choi, Douglas Kerr, Kelsey Velazquez, Daniel Williams,

  David Yeamen

  Senior Feature Producers

  Nick Brown , Nick Brown, Joshua Frackleton

                          OUTSTANDING SHORT DOCUMENTARY

  Extraordinary Stories

  One-Armed Wonder: The Extraordinary Story of

  Jimmy Hasty

  UEFA.tv

  [Noah Media Group]

  Executive Producers

  Alex Ingham, John McKenna, Chris Peilow, Phil Williams

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Elaine Nankervis, Claire Tyler

  Producer

  Kara Johnston

  Director

  Richard Milway

  Editors

  Paul Foster, Danny Searle

  Cinematographers

  Kess Bohan, Ricardo Sanchez, Chris Tyndall

  Post Production Supervisor

  James Moore

                           OUTSTANDING LONG DOCUMENTARY

  The Deepest Breath

  Netflix

  [A24 | Motive Films | Ventureland]

  Executive Producers

  Adriana Banta, Ali Brown, Ben Cotner, Kerstin Emhoff, Bart Layton, Emily Osbourne

  Producers

  John Battsek, Jamie D’Alton, Anne McLoughlin, Sarah Thomson

  Co-Producer

  Robert Ford

  Director

  Laura McGann

  Editor

  Julian Hart

  Cinematographer

  Tim Cragg

                          OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY SERIES

  Super League: The War for Football

  Apple TV+

  [Words + Pictures | All Rise Films]

  Executive Producers

  Connor Schell

  Supervising Producers

  Shawna Brakefield-Haase, Erin Leyden

  Producers

  Libby Geis

  Co-Producers

  Logan Combest-Friedman, Alana Saad

  Director

 Jeff Zimbalist

  Associate Producers

  Coby Becker, Hannah Beir, Allana De Guzman, Erika Narváez

  Editors

  Jeredy Cruchaga, Luis Dechtiar, Judah-Lev Dickstein, Greg O’Toole, Frederick

  Shanahan

  Cinematographers

  Adam Booher, Cristóbal De Alba, Colby Gottert, Guy Livneh, Anthony Oberst,

  Federico Pardo, Benjamin Soto Ferraris, Jeff Zimbalist

  Story Producers

  Aaron Cohen, Judah-Lev Dickstein, Glen Freyer, Mark Meatto

  Researchers

  Kelly Andersen, Diego Barcala Perez, Haidy Kancler, Carolina Torres

  Archival Producers

  Meghan Geier, Tanna Tarpley

  Post Producer

  Carolyn Laveglia

  Post Production Supervisor

  Soren Martin

        OUTSTANDING DOCUMENTARY SERIES – SERIALIZED

  Football Must Go On

  Paramount+

  Executive Producer

  Jeff Gerttula

  Directors

  Alex Gale, Peter Radovich, Jr.

  Editor

  Andrew Hewitt

                         OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW – WEEKLY

  College GameDay

  ESPN

  Executive Producers

  Carrie Brzezinski-Hsu, Scott Favalora, Burke Magnus, Seth Markman, Jimmy Pitaro,

  Tina Thornton, Norby Williamson

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  José Morales

  Coordinating Producers

  Matthew Garrett, Benjamin Webber

  Senior Producers

  Jeremy Anderson, Jeremy Edney

  Producers

  James Gaiero, Michelle Rosenhouse, Jonathan Whyley

  Coordinating Directors

  Lorenzo Lamadrid, Thomas Lucas

  Directors

  Joseph Iuliano, Melissa Saucedo

  Associate Producers

  Rachel Baselj, Eric Feinstein, Zachary Feldman, John Fornaro, Eric Freiler, Ethan

  Gaines, Dale Harney, Harry Hawkings, Aliyyah Jackson, Alan McDonald, Ryan

  Miller, James Morgan, Mario Myles, Alexandra Nolen, Kelsey Puckett, Brandon

  Radcliffe, Jonathan Roscio, Christine Taylor, Paige Washington, Ryan Witt,

  Quinton Zielke

  Associate Directors

  Brooke Robinson, Sierra Sanders

  Stage Managers

  Michael Ruhlman, Nickol Scott

  Editors

  Michael Anderson, Bryan Barkas, Robert Berman, Rollie Boone, Thomas Brushway,

  Lisette Cameron, Michael Carbone, Daniel De Malas Andreu, James Dockery,

  Byron Ellis, Devon Farquharson, Jason Finberg, Joseph Frady, Toby Garvin, Daniel

  Halloran, John Hanlon, Ronald Hill, Nathaniel Klein, Tawney Luna, Jason Morris,

  Joshua Ouellette, Jason Sanchez, Andrew Sharp, Adam Shepherd, Vyck Stanley,

  Erik Swanson, Nicolas Sweatt, Terese NToledo, Amanda Winkler, Jara Zerull

  Host

  Rece Davis

  Studio Analysts

  Lee Corso, Steven Coughlin, Kirk Herbstreit, Desmond Howard, Pat McAfee

  Correspondent

  Jessica Sims

  Reporters

  Jennifer Lada Reti, Ryan McGee, Pete Thamel

  Booking Producers

  Dee Bosa, Katie Hennessey

  Researcher

  Marisa Dowling

  News Editor

  Michael Allan

  Content Associates

  Melissa Braun, Madison Hilimire, Kyle Taylor

  Feature Producers

  Barry Abrams, Danny Arruda, Jennifer Chafitz, Michael O’Connor, Kris Schwartz

  Senior Director

  Christopher Mantzaris

OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW – DAILY

  MLB Tonight

  MLB Network

  Executive Producers

  Josh Bernstein, Marc Caiafa, Bill Morningstar

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Mark Capalbo, William Cope, Bruce Cornblatt, Douglas Jaclin, Elsa Mimmo,

  Martin Montalto

  Coordinating Producers

  Matthew Ciancimino, Daniel Coldwell, Will Folger, Ben Friedfeld, Mitch Green,

  Dan Komyati, Nate Purinton, Chris Roenbeck, Adam Schlackman, Jed

  Tuminaro, Todd Werwa, Justin White

  Senior Producers

  Matt Anderton, Andrew Brenner, Chris Collins, Micah Karg, Richard Savino,

  Steve Tronzano

  Supervising Producers

  Marc Adelberg, Erik Altano, Matt Appel, Chris Arnowich, Haley Costello, Jennifer

  Folger, Adam Helfgott, Daniel Krieg, Casey Kulik

  Producers

  Brianna Adams, Ashley Allen, Sanford Appell, James Broyd, Justin Daniels, Brian

  Farrell, Tony Ferraiolo, James Glynn, Devin Kragh, Billy Lee, JD Lindberg, Jeremy

  McCarthy, John McVey, James Potocki, Jason Roy, Jim Serratore, Paul Solga,

  Ian Theodoridis, James Urban, Robert Wass, Sam Wild, Michael Wolan

  Segment Producers

  Jacob Bader, Matthew Baker, Michael Benjamin, Christopher Bonetti, Colin

  Cannata, Kyle Casey, Sande Charles, Michael Cortez, Keith Costas, Daniel

  Cronin, John Daly, Lindsey Delaney, Connor Fortier, Kathryn Gorman, Patrick

  Guthrie, Nicole Hansen, Ian Harmand, Nick Hesketh, Sean Hyland, Christian

  Kouroupakis, Jonathan Kudzmas, Topher Lane, Jake Lapin, Jonathon

  Laureano, Zachary Lecky, Mike Maffei, Emily Mastrobuoni, Marc Matcham,

  David Matz, Eric Nehs, Michael Nobile, Craig Nordquist, John O’Malley,

  Dominique Patrick, Peter Petrosino, Andrew Rohlin, Jack Ross, Benjamin Roth,

  Matt Rzodkiewicz, Tim Schulze, Kristin Smith, Scott Spinelli, Alex Taglieri, Carley

  Thomas, Heidi Torregroza, Nick Troiano, Jenna Van De Ryt, Michael Villani

  Directors

  Lucas Altman, Bryan Fennessey, Dan Gentile, Keith Kielty, Lisa Smith, Greg Stern

  Associate Producers

  Jared Alvarez, Jennie Antonucci, Aidan Bitterman, Will Bjarnar, Stephen Bologna,

  Lily Caffrey-Levine, Michael Cafiero, Jennifer Cardillo, Vincent Coccia, Tim

  Conaughton, Cal Cullinan, Michael Cullison, Justin Damiano, Skylar Darel, Chip

  Defalco, David Deskins, Matt Dzenawager, Reagan Germain, Luke Gray, Colin

  Holmes, Emma Houghton, Stephen Hudock, Robert Hutchins, Anthony Iannizzi,

  Shannon Imbornoni, Dylan Kanner, Brendan Kennedy, Tommy Koide, Mike

  Korongy, Shawn Latham, Daniel A. Lopez, John Macce, Alex Moore,

  Meaghan O’Donoghue, Lucas Ortega, John Padovano, Jordan Pensabene,

  Jimmy Pirolli, Shen-Li Pomposello, Tommy Rinaldi, Samory Rose, Joseph Sciancalepore, 

Ben Solnick, Tyler Soso, Michael Steitz, Jack Thomas, Trevor

  Thompson, Grace Tomlinson, Justin Valentovic, John Welch, Mae Whitesides,

  Matthew Wieselthier, Ben Wolf, Mike Zawisza

  Operations Producers

  Nicole Ciarkowski, Karen Ganjamie, David Maybrown, Caron Scott, Anna

  Marie Scotti

  Associate Directors

  Erin Cassidy, Carol Larson, Brian Sales, Ryan Upperman

  Stage Managers

  Jourdan Chiavaro, Jeff Goldberg, Shaun M. Regan

  Hosts

  Greg Amsinger, Robert Flores, Brian Kenny, Matt Vasgersian, Adnan Virk, Matt

  Yallof

  Studio Analysts

  Yonder Alonso, Alex Avila, Sean Casey, Ron Darling, Mark Derosa, Cliff Floyd,

  Peter Gammons, Jon Heyman, Al Leiter, Mike Lowell, Pedro Martinez, Cameron

 Maybin, Jon Morosi, Dan O’Dowd, Jake Peavy, Carlos Pena, Bo Porter, Albert

  Pujols, Anthony Recker, Harold Reynolds, Billy Ripken, Joel Sherman, Tom

  Verducci, Chris Young

  Researchers

  Elijah Ackerman, Jessica Brand, Kevin Dillon, Adam Feldfogel, Lawrence

  Goldstein, Bryce Kerr, Matthew Orso, Anthony Orza, Kyle O’Sullivan, Mark Sales,

  Don Schick, Lee Sinins, Max Wildstein

  Senior Coordinating Director

 Mike J. Martin

  Senior Directors

  Tom Healy, Jason Lobb

  Senior Associate Directors

  Joelle Ciampaglia, Margaret Murphy

OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW – LIMITED RUN

  Inside the NBA Playoffs on TNT

  TNT

  Executive Producer

  Craig Barry

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Tim Kiely, Nate Smeltz, Albert Vertino

  Supervising Producers

  Deaton Bell, Matt Mosteller, Sarah Phillips, Tyler Price, Jordan Shorthouse, Drew

  Watkins

  Producers

  Jeremy Levin, Keith Robinson

  Segment Producers

  Morgan Allison, Michael Kaplan, Lawrence Lacksen, Audrey Martin, Victoria

  McBryde, Olivia Scarlett, Ben Spitalnick, Abby Stolz, Chandler Traub, Michele

  Zarzaca

  Highlight Producers

  Marcel Bouie, Marisa Collier, Heath McEachin

  Directors

  Lee Mabry, Morgan Thomas

  Associate Producers

  Matt Dagostino, Charlie Fox, Mark Garcia, Alex Houvouras, Brady Jennings, Jerry

  Ma, Lynda Maraia, Chase Oliver, Charlie Owens, Andrew Prezioso, Kelly Troilo,

  Jesse Vogel, Tyler Wheeler

  Operations Producers

  Joanie Barry, Daniel Chi, Kendrick Crittendon, Mike Lovetro, Sean McManus,

  Brooke Scarpelli, Jennie Sharp, Tony Tam, Kimberly Titone

  Associate Directors

  Donzell Floyd, Salim Sobers

  Stage Manager

  Nicole Monet

  Editors

  Benjamin Alden, Alex Bailey, John Cherok, Lauren Dills, Cameron Etheridge, Max

  Fucci, Matt Gaynes, Samantha Glazier, Ameen Hall, Chloe Harrison, Jajuan

  Holloway, Mark Jackson, Lesroy Louard, Brad McBrayer, Ryan Theisen, Jonathan

  Wendell, Leroy Williams, Cody Yoder

  Host

  Ernie Johnson

  Studio Analysts

  Charles Barkley, Shaquille O’Neal, Kenny Smith

  Researchers

  Chris Jastzembski, Michael Kvam, Joe Underhill

  Videotape Producers

  Phil Barker, Eric Benda, Mike Winslow

  Senior Coordinating Director

  Steve Fiorello

  Feature Producers

  James Glenn, Danilo Lobo Dias, Kyle Wells

  Senior Feature Producers

  Tyler Lassiter, Craig Murray, Chris Perkins

                                        OUTSTANDING JOURNALISM

  Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel

  Call of Duty: How War is Destroying Ukrainian Sport

  HBO | Max

  Executive Producer

  Joe Perskie

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Nick Dolin

  Coordinating Producer

  Tim Walker

  Producer

  Evan Burgos

  Correspondent

  Isobel Yeung

  Editors

  Tres Driscoll, Jason Schmidt

  Co-Producer

  Hannah Vicente-Kliot

                                     OUTSTANDING SHORT FEATURE

  NFL 360

  Heroes

  NFL Network

  Executive Producers

  Angela Ellis, David Jurenka, Brian Rolapp

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Dallas Hitchcock

  Coordinating Producers

  Trent Cooper, Mike Derouin, Lya Vallat

  Senior Producers

  Phil Guidry, Staci Strickland, Shelley Tabor

  Producers

  Rose Garcia, Andrew Hufford, Claire Phillippi, Amanda Remy

  Segment Producers

  Mark Baca, Alec Mahon

 Directors

  Trent Cooper, Addison Neville

  Associate Producers

  Kayla Asencio, Nicole Kaplan, Bryan Smaller

  Associate Director

  Joey Northup

  Editors

  Adam Greenstein, John Orfanopoulos

  Cinematographers

  Dakota Diel, Addison Neville

  Researcher

  Anderson Molzon

  Post Production Supervisor

  Efrain Lozano

                                     OUTSTANDING LONG FEATURE

  Unredeemable

  Golf Channel

  Executive Producers

  Sam Flood, Molly Solomon

  Senior Producer

  Jarrod Ficklin

  Supervising Producer

  Israel Deherrera

  Director

  Todd Kapostasy

  Associate Producer

  Joey Freebairn

  Editors

  Matthew Durham, Michael Sanabria

  Cinematographers

  Pedro Bringas, Logan Fulton, Laura Kulik

                                         OUTSTANDING OPEN/TEASE

  Super Bowl LVIII

  My Way

  CBS

  Executive Producers

  David Berson, Harold Bryant, Sean McManus

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Stephen Karasik

  Producer

  James C.Rikhoff

  Director

  Peter Radovich, Jr.

  Associate Producers

  Kate Brantley, Jason Cohen, Kayona Ebony Brown, Jen Eun, Dale Goldberg,

  Alex Loschiavo, Taylor Ralph, Heidi Ruen, Courtney Schultz, Helmut Von

  Lichten, Ellis Williams, Cecilia Xin Sun, Laurie Zelnick

  Editors

  Anthony J. Cortese, Gabriella Loutfi, Chris Mole, Andrew Stern

  Cinematographers

  Eric Cannon, Daniel Erbeck, Michael Izquierdo, Paul Kremer, Kyle Meek, Majd

  Mohammad , Jon Roche, John Tipton, Joyce Tsang

                       OUTSTANDING INTERACTIVE EXPERIENCE

  Thursday Night Football

  Event Coverage Optionality/Customization

  Prime Video

  [Amazon MGM Studios]

  Executive Producers

  Marie Donoghue, Fred Gaudelli, Mike Hopkins, Jay Marine, Mike Muriano, Jared

  Stacy

  Sideline Producer

  Mike Eisenstein

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Spandan Daftary, Betsy Riley

  Coordinating Producers

  Amina Hussein, Alex Strand

  Supervising Producers

  Ken Miller, John Ward

  Producers

  Jorge Bustamante, Philip Byron, Josh Freedenberg, Jamal Henderson, Jeff

  Kaiser, Bobby Kortright, Brandon Lowe, Chris Pizzi, Mark Teitelman

  Segment Producers

  Mike Carey, Ben Fennell, Ken Hirdt, Steve Hirdt, Scott Karpen, Mitch McIntire,

  Emily Mitchell, Mike Ryan, Sam Schwartzstein, Colin Sherman, Cam Widerman,

  Alex Wolochuk

  Field Producer

  Rick Morales

  Replay Producer

  Josh Veltrie

  Directors

  Kelly Atkinson, Geoff Butler, Patrick McManus, Pierre Moossa , Tim Nelson

  Associate Producers

  Renzo Benavente, Ikeem Boyd, Deron Brown, Alyssa Chrisope, Gigi Clark, Kevin

  Cottrell, Dave Dare, Elizabeth Eng, Reid Esocoff, Sivert Glarum, Tony Granieri,

  Josh Green, Adrian Hasenmayer, Kelly Hayes, George Hill, Ryan Irwin, Wade

  Junco, Kit Karzen, Jade Martin, Michael Morrell, Ryan Pavlicek, Guillermo

  Quintero, Nickol Scott, Sean Simmons, Kevin Soldani, Sara Straus, Patricia Surber,

 Avery Watlington, Emily Winter

  Operations Producers

  Cody Bland, Linda Calabrese-Kane, Chad Coleman, Laura Cronin, Tim Dekime,

  Bjorn Estlund, Eric Falkner, Marcus Grice, Joseph Humphrey, Tenley Kokich,

  Stephen Leotta, Garrett Little, Danny Lopez, Catherine MacLeod, Matthew

  McBrayer, Sarah Meneely, Lynn Mignani, Luke Milik, JP Palmer, Khalid Patterson,

  Phil Peggs, Alex Rabbetts, Cole Rummelsburg, Heather Sokolow, Le An Soto,

  Scott Swim, Chad Terrell, AJ Wainwright, Sydney Walsh

  Associate Directors

  Brigette Boginis, Jeff Burriesci, Tyler Dare, Dick Ellis, Franklin Kao, Liz Sacks, Matt

  Salvatore, Bettina Shore

  Software Engineers

  Kareem Abbasi, Boris Alves, Naveen Balakrishnan, James Bellotti, Shivam Bhalla,

  Sujoy Biswas, Nicholas Chang, Ahir Chatterjee, Alexa Coffman, Michael Cooney,

 Christian Damole, Sumit Dass, Job Davis, Kevin Delaney, Naveen KumarDevaraj,

  Richard Dong, David Durairaj, Jon East, Muhamad Elassar, Nick Eng, Yuriy Favi,

  Marcus Finney, Dragosh Georgescu, Faniel Ghirmay, Giovanni Gobbi, Harold

  Gonzalez, Ramasamy Gopalan, Gregory Grigoryan, Maykel Hanna, Daniel Hays,

  Aldair Hernandez, Clover Hong, Hayden Ives, Satya Kalanu, Oren Kaminer, Mike

 Kellsy, Michael Kelsey, Manikanta Kotthapalli, Jeff Lee, Sam Leiber, Mike Lentini,

  Michelle Li, Ying Ma, AJj Marson, Haitham Mazen Daana, Phoebe McAllister, Elad

  Mezuman, Brady Murphy, Deepthi Nynaru, Sapan Patel, Nimit Patel, Ludivine

  Patoux, Padma PriyaPatta, Zaver Rabadiya, Ilan Rackover, Shreyas Raut,

  Samantha Robertson, Ronny Roktel, Holly Schultz, Matt Schwartz, Brian Sebben,

  Paul Serby, Kaushal Shah, Sheetal Sharma, Alex Sibilev, Hemanshu Sondhi,

  Connor Sorrells, Umesh Tiwari, Alexei Truhin, Jake Vines, Chris Whitman, Chris

  Yasumura

  Software Designers

  Eric Orme, Abhishek Pandey

  UX Designers

  Adrienne Allen, Rushika Deshpande, Christine Kim, Cesar Munoz

  Editors

  Matt Epstein, Zach Graber, Chris Jeffrey, John Rizzo

  Product Managers

  Ali Bakabas, Anthony Da Cruz, Cameron Felix, Eszter Herendi, Tara Jacobson,

  Simon Jaeger, Bekey Kettering, Lowell Kirkwood, Courtney Levering, Varun

  Mohankumar, Vamsi Namburi, Suleiman Ndiaye, Dan Pawlowski, Wade

  Wakashige, Olivier Wellmann, Nate Wilhite, Ba Winston

  Graphics Producers

  Matt Diamond, Emilio Frenk, Mike Lopez, Nick Zacharczuk

  Researchers

  Chris Estrada, Jake Gourwitz, James Kaminsky, Kyle Lynch, Jonathan

  Quartuccio, Matt Rosenfeld, Megan Santaniello

  Senior Software Engineers

  Sujan Akella, Ryan Becker, Nik Bruyev, Michelle Gong, Bid Marenco, Pat

  Margherio, Claudia Ohashi, John Peck, Miki Richmond, Daniel Roper

  Stage Managers

  Rachael Dollar, Trish McNutt, Duncan Morgan, Tony Rose

  News Editor

  Ron Vaccaro

  Content Associates

  Andrew Bacigalupo, Nishant Kondepudi, Thomas Kourebanas, Gillian Nadler,

  Ryan Nelson, Tyler Pickle, Nicole Simeone

  Play-by-Play Announcers

  Miguel Gurwitz, Al Michaels

  Event Analysts

  Rolando Cantu, Coby Cotton, Cory Cotton, Kirk Herbstreit, Garrett Hilbert, Cody

  Jones, Terry McAuley, Kevin Sparkman, Tyler Toney

  Sideline Reporter

  Kaylee Hartung

  Videotape Producers

  Sam Fitzsimons, Jake Wisniewski

  Feature Producers

  Valerie Fischler, Michael Hughes, Greg Lake, Matt Schlef, Ross Tiernan, Charles

  Whitcher

  Product Developers

  Ashish AJjwani, Olga Hall, Chris Mitchell, Megan Murphy, Steve Penney, Max

  Schlesinger, Renee Van Fleet, Buck Williams

                            OUTSTANDING DIGITAL INNOVATION

  Dreamcaster

  MSG Network | MSG+

  [Weber Shandwick | Helo]

  Executive Producers

  Alexandre Abrantes, Michael Aimette, Talita Andrade, Danilo Boer, Diana

  GonzalezCash, Matthew Kahn, Brendan Kiernan, Max Knies, Ricardo Marques,

  Justin Moore-Lewy, Miles Ritenour, Daniel Roversi, Jamie Rutherford, Gabriel

  Schmitt, Todd Sussman, Nick Williams

  UX Designers

  Eric Benitez, Pieter Claeys

  Senior Coordinating Producer

  Sy-Jenq Cheng

  Coordinating Producers

  Connor Bland, Logan Butler, Abby Keifer, Lilly Sessions

  Senior Producer

  Roxane Schneider

  Supervising Producers

  Pim Leeuwenkamp, Dylan Ruby, Leah Saccoccio, Elisa Tanganelli, Jessica

  Thorpe, Alexis Unwalla, Ashley Williams

  Producers

  Clint Calury, Simon Dolsten, Thomas Mori, Michael Schonfeld

  Director

  William Maher

  Editors

  Stephen Jess, Breithner Monteiro, Jake Zimet

                    OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/STUDIO HOST

  Ernie Johnson

  TNT | tbs

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/PLAY-BY-PLAY

  Mike Breen

  ABC

               OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/STUDIO ANALYST

  Charles Barkley

  TNT

                OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/EVENT ANALYST

  Greg Olsen

  FOX

            OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/SIDELINE REPORTER

  Tracy Wolfson

  CBS | TNT

   OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/EMERGING ON-AIR TALENT

  Noah Eagle

  NBC | Peacock | Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM EVENT

  Super Bowl LVIII

  CBS | Nickelodeon

  Senior Maintenance Engineers

  Jonathan Jablonski, Chuck Rockwell, Josh Thompson, Hector Victoria

  Technical Supervisors

  Michael Aagaard, Bryce Adair, Drew Aebischer, Ahmad Akfa, Alastair Aldous,

  Joaquin Arimborgo, Dan Armstrong, Joseph Balarezo, James Bales Ii, Giancarlo

  Barrera, Nicholas Barrows, Joel Bayot, Brad Bell, Komal Bhukhanwala, Alyssa

  Blake, Amelia Bolton, Paul Bonar, Dillon Bonfanti, Casimir Borowski, Jose Boy,

  Craig Bradbury, Craig Brammah, Lee Brinson, Susan Brown, Jennifer Bryson, Zac

  Butler, Jill Calandra, James Cameron, Brendan Canavan, Nicolas Cap, Trevor

  Carlson, Matthew Caron, Robert Carter, Jose Celis, William Church, Jason

  Cohen, Ilan Cohen, Edward Coleman, Edward Colon, Michael Colyer, Shane

  Conlon, Greg Coppa, Lauren Correa-Sikoriak, Bernie Courtney, Ben Cox, Chris

  Cruz, Robert Dally, Scott Davis, Veetina Davis, Trevor Deell, Kachi Del Valle, Sara

  Demauro, Tim Demers, Susan Demkowicz, Rosario Dilorenzo, George Dimotheris,

  Peter Drinco, Daniel Driscoll, Clint Edwards, Laura Emerson, Dayle Etienne, Robert

 Fambrough, Sean Fiorello, Kristen Florian, Steven Flynn, Les Ford, Ceon Forte,

  Peter Fosso, Michael Francis, Jeffrey Frazier, Aaron Frye, Josh Goldmark, Michael

  Gorra, James Graf, Marc Graziul, Keith Green, Shannon Gwara, Craig Hallas,

  Sarah Hammond, Manabu Hara, Alex Harmon, Kurt Hartman, Gavin Hartman,

  Amy Heiss, Shane Hibbs, Jason Hinchey, Chris Hiner, David Husney, Brian Irizarry,

  Evelyn Jackson, Elizabeth Jarck, Dwight Johnson, John Jones, Pete Kallander,

  Robert Kiff, Jeff Klob, Lewis Kobrin, Meredith Kolodney, Daniel Kopilnick, Emi

  Koriyama, Jeanne Kramer, Quinten Lamonica, Victor Lang, Dan Laterra, Brian

  Lavalle, Alan Layton, Scott Leff, Tim Lines, Jim Lockridge, JP LoMonaco,

  Christopher Maass, Kevin Manuel, Keith Martin, Michael Mason, Matt Matina,

  Brandon Matula, Jeff McBride, Robert McCarney, Nora McGoldrick, Jenna

  McKeon, Thomas McShane, Antonio Medina, Andrew Melendez, Eric Miller, Jeff

  Millet, Robert Mincieli, Desta Moe, Luke Moloznik, Bill Morris, Reid Murtaugh,

  Waleed Muttar, Petro Mynch, Ishraque Nazmi, Bill Niehoff, Rodney North, Todd

  Nunes, Brian Nupnau, Kate O’Brien, Cedric Oliver, Sydney Pado, Warren Palmer,

  Veronica Paone, Frankie Paulino, Brian Pedersen, William Peters, Patty Power,

  Frank Rafka, Brian Rahe, Chris Rahner, Andrew Reinoso, Christopher Rexrode,

  Carlin Rhea, Jay Richards, John Richardson, Aaron Robinson, Nick Rollins,

  Lawrence Roman, Patricia Rossello, Al Rossello, Kyle Roth, Bryan Rule, Tom Ryan,

  Shoshana Salmon, Kento Sayama, Caitlyn Schiano, Gina Sgroi, Andrew Shannon,

  Ross Sholder, Jeff Shook, Drew Simon, Joshua Skip Smith, Lori Sperling, Steven

  Stern, Craig Stevens, Adam Stouter, Jon Suekoff, Andy Suzuki, Samuel Switkes,

  Jason Taubman, Tommy Teller, Jeremy Thelen, Corey Thomas, Jeanpierre

  Valencia, Alec Vaughn, Tony Vazquez, Kerry Villamil, Michael Waldron, Peter

  Waldrop, Kevin Wang, Joe Ward, Cory Wege, Adam Weil, Gary Weiss, Gerard

  Wetzel, Stephen Wharton, Azalia Whitlock, Derrick Whittington, Spencer Williams

  Senior Technical Director

  James Tiffee

  Technical Directors

  Mario Calero, Marc Magnotta, Theresa Rozic

  Electronic Camerapersons

  Peter Abercrombie, Alexander Alverado, Steve Angel, Wesley Archer, Willard

  Baker, Josh Bender, Steve Bennett, Shaun Bledsoe, Luke Boden, Sean Boring,

  Samuel Brattini, Mika Brown, Erik Brush, Brandon Burnworth, Christopher Byrum,

  Robert Byrum, Clay Cahoon, James Chirstopher, Brent Clements, Paul Connolly,

  Donald Cornelli, Jay Cox, Minas Dargakis, Chuck Denton, Caleb Descognets,

  Damian Doucette, Jason Dutcher, David Dzurilla, Chase Ellison, Austin Ellsworth,

  Joseph Emerson, Josh Fox, Nik Gankosky, David Geller, Jeffrey Gentile, Chuck

  Goslin, Ty Goss, Joseph Griffith, Michael Hally, Joseph Patrick Hally, Michael

  Harvath, Alina Havandjian, Steve Heinz, Timothy Heinzel, Kirby Hilderbrand,

  Charles Hill, Austin Hittel, Jochen Hopf, Steve Hoss, Michael Iizquierdo, Andy

  Italiano, Michael Jackson, Phil Jacques, Justin Jemison, Gert Kappes, Hector

  Keeling, Jordan Keen, Keith Keller, Christopher Kelly, Igor Klobas, Thomas

  Kozrowski, Josh Kuzo, Matt Lassandro, Robert Lawton, Jong Lee, Jason Leick, Eric

  Leick, Jarrod Ligrani, Joe Link, Marcel Lopez, Clayton Patrick Lowe, Michael

  Mancini, Garrett Mann, Jon Mantak, Logan Massaro, Christopher McCullough,

  Scott Milinkov, Kurt Miller, Charles Miller, James Alex Milton, Cedric Milton, Majd

  Mohammad, Tim Mueller, Janis Murray, Isaac Musgrave, Sean O’Halloran,

  Hudson Packman, Michael Pagan, Kevin Paschal, Jonathan Pope, John Pry,

  Jason Radke, Keith Rees, Kal Reifsnyder, Duane Rodriguez, Kevin Rogers, Patrick

  Rondou, Jenny Ross, Frank Scacciaferro, Monte Seaborn, Michael Serio, Dana

  Sherman, Robert Smith, Corey Smith, Terry Song, Marc Sotiropoulos, Nate

  Spearman, Michael Stahl, Joshua Stoner, Matt Sweet, Stephen Szot, Cody Taylor,

  Jon Tomer, Antonio Toste, Evan Turner, Sam Walker, Steve Webster, Rian Weigart,

  Lamont Williams, James Willis, Scott Winer, Jeremy Wright, Santiago Yniguez, Rich

  York, James Zurich

  Graphics Operators

  Chris Adamson, Jeremy Allen, Carter Allison, Daniel Baker, Matko Borsic, Ryan

  Brown, Melissa Canavan, Shannon Cary, John Chiarelli, Chris Clatterbuck, Peter

  Collazo, Charles Contreras, Warren Drones, Susan Fisher, Andrew Galvin, Jeremy

  Goldenberg, Douglas Gordon, Katherine Grimme, Jonas Grosserhode, Christian

  Hadjigeorgiou, Callie Hanau, Isabella Heron, Laura Herzing, Matthew Houstle,

  Nikola Huzjan, Hasani Jones, Tara Kafer, Alex Katz, Brandon Kurtz, Axel

  Lambrecht, Colin Lepore, Regina Mae Libunao, Bianca Lopez, Taso Mastorakis,

  Ian McCarthy, Mark McCullum, John McDonald, Luis Montijo, Kenji Nakajima,

  Daniel Evan Pack, Asa Palmer, Yash Patel, Peter Rizzo, Paul Sap, Andrew

  Sherman, Matthew Ward, Eric Wright

  Senior Audio Engineer

  Lee Pfannerstill

  Audio Engineers

  Michael Bartlett, Jeffrey Barwise, Paul Briggs, Darrin Davis, Carl Feasel, Linal

  Getchell, Jason Kabrich, John Martin, Joshua Miller, Ryan Miller, Ryan O’Gorman,

 Karen Pearce, Andrew Sharkey, Loren Sherman, Wendel Stevens, Clark Stewart,

  Ryan Stotts, Abby Worsfold, Aaron Young

  Audio Assistants

  Trey Baker, Benjamin Banik, Kyle Beck, Jeffrey Bullard, Kevin Delaney, Devin

  Doutt, Martin Gilhousen, Kenneth Hanley, Rodney Hill, Scott Hill, Robert Horne, Eric

 Kallander, Nick Maloney, Eric Martinez, Mark Martinez, Kevin McHale, Antony

  Miller, Brian Ready, Adam Rodenberg, Chris Ross, Edward Verstraete, Alexander Wieloszynski

  Digital Replay Operators

  Vin Accardi, Gregory Albrecht, Jason Alperti, Pat Ball, Daniela Bell, Isaac

  Bennetch, William Blakely, Brett Blau, Barrett Brenner, Dajuan Brown, Chuck

  Burke, Stephanie Cavaco, Matthew Christian, Chuck Cirelli, Willie Cochran,

  Christopher Couell, James Dean, Dan Denkovic, Paul Devlin, Anthony Earley, Jon

 Epstein, Rex Flores, Jordan Ford, Ryan Francini, Robert Gallo, Thomas Grigely,

  William Grittinger, Andre Harris, Tom Hazelton, Michael Head, Matthew Janke,

  Terrence Johnson, Scott Jones, Brady Jones, Leslie Katz, Jonathan Katz, Timothy

  Koenig, Michael Kramer, Ryan Magee, Tom Mayahara, Fred McGraw, Thomas

  Meegan, Lisa Menzies, Thomas Merry, Monica Mitchell, Chris Mole, Marian

  Murray, Christopher Nealon, Mark Pokedoff, Jim Rea, Stephen Reeves, Jonathan

  Sauer, Amanda Smerage, Kristen Smith, Steven Soliani, Sean Sperry, David

  Valentin, Hans Waters, Justin Worsley, Lavaughn Wright, Michael Zissis

  Video Engineers

  Jody Alquist, Michael Brown, Nicole Chacos, Sean Ellia, Bernard Gancarz,

  Christopher Halloran, John Halsey, Filino AlbertHutagalung, Daniel Landers, Brian

  Neher, Kevin Norris, Bruce Rittenhouse, Thomas Ruth, Edward Schuster, Charles

  Slie, Paul Smith, Myron Treber, Daniel Williams

  Broadcast Network Engineers

  Dennis Aspinwall, Joe Bartolotta, Jared Bunder, Pat Capperis, Daniel Chee, Nick

  Dell’omo, Brad Eisele, Glenn Emery, Chad Erwin, Josh Flower, Dawson Fritz,

  Anthony Fumo, David Goodman, Austin Hall, Shawn Hehl, Eric Hendon, Lorenzo

  Herrera, Russ Heston, John Hunt, Peterson Jerome, Dan Johnson, Jason Kepner,

  Matthew Kruse, James Kucel, Ray Laird, Zach Lueder, Jeffrey Martin, Mike

  Moravec, Dan Murphy, Robert Ormaas, Logan Parker, Harold Pierce, Robert

  Poser, Keith Rechtorik, Michael Ribas, Duncan Richards, Solon Robbins, John

  Robledo, Paul Saffell, Kenny Shotyk, Jak Silver, Ryan Smith, Neil Smith, Stephen

  Sontag, Mark Streapy, Dan Turk, Eric Van Gorp, David Williams, Edwin Wlasiuk,

  Grant Woodford

  Production Managers

  Alan Barnett, Phil Demaddalena, Greg Frias, Chad Granieri, Gigi Healey, Taj

  Lewis, Katey Maguire, Lori Migliaro, Leiza Palpant, Anna Preston, Emily Sandor,

  James Schroeder, Michael Van Duyne, Kristie Williams, Briana Yow

                       OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM STUDIO

  NFL Draft

  ESPN | ABC

  Technical Supervisors

  Rex Arends, Kevin Burroughs, Shea Byram, Chris Calcinari, Steven Carter, Dennis

  Cleary, Kevin Cleary, Jack Coffey, Terry Cook, Marc Desy, Kevin Dooley, Dean

  Ellington, Brian Ellis, Dustin Epstein, Luther Fisher, Michael Foss, Michael Helfer,

  Nanci Hyburg, Keith Jackson, John Lachance, Kat Laise, Daniel Lannon, Francis

  Legros, Scott McCarty, Mo McMeekin, Mark Mignini, Marcus Patton, Joseph

  Rainey, Daniel Reifert, Domingo Sarmiento, Brent Smith, Christopher Strong,

  Marybeth Westlund, Jose Zillich

  Technical Directors

  Francis Beauvois, Kendra Bowman, Jennifer Casey, Michael Cieslewski, Howard

  Hillman, Steve Howard, Chris Matusow, Meghan McCormick, Carrie Mecklem,

  Kennedy Plieth, Nicholas Potzka, Bipan Vij

  Electronic Camerapersons

  Justin Amash, David Arnold, David Barnes, Nick Bee, Patrick Bennett, Henry

  Caron, Jay Clarke, Scott Combel, Thomas Crescenzo, Brie Fletcher, Randy

  French, Jeff Gentile, John Graham, Ryan Humble, Phil Jacques, Jason Kay, Chris

  Kelley, Nathan Kelley, Tom Landsmann, Brian Lavalle, Greg Logan, Rachel

  Mainville, Mark Medaglia, Quinton Moore, Adam Morlan, Amanda Nolan, Danny

  O’Brien, Chris O’Dowd, Sean O’Halloran, Michael Pacheco, Scott Patterson,

  Adam Pearson, Erick Reyes, Chris Ritchie, Steve Ritchie, Evan Roehm, Elaine Rom,

 Darren Sanders, Michael Shea, Jacob Smauder, Edward Stachulski, Timothy

  Stevens, Sam Tamaz, Tim Tew, Josh Therriault, Malcolm Thomas, Greg Thomas,

  Duke Thorne, Brian Thorne, Michael Vechesky, Michael Williams, David Wojcik,

  Graphics Operators

  Eric Arcisz, Bryant Burney, Condra Carter, Samantha Gamez, Bradford Griswold,

  Taylor Huseth, Kristal Nadeau, Samantha Pratt, Joshua Smith, Christopher Volski,

  MacKenzie Winters

  Lighting Directors

  Joshua Bero, Rasheen Crawley, Paul Draher, Louis Gisone, Timothy Juengel, Andy

 McCann, Dave McDonald, Chris Murray, Richard Williams, Jeffrey Wong

  Audio Assistants

  John Bernier, Chris Boler, Joel Cook, DJ Cormier, Michael Duke, Chase Hayes,

  Jon Hooper, Jerry Hooper, Olivia Jones, Steve Koubridis, Matt Leshner, Jason

  Levin, Derek Maslin, Todd Paluszak, Kurt Ritshie, Steve Shipman, Clark Stewart

  Digital Replay Operators

  Phil Andrews, Carl Baker, Jim Bolton, Brian Clark, Susie D’Amico, Babacar Diop,

  Dan Fiedler, David Gallatin, Ryan Gemmel, John Grabowski, Chad Hanna, Greg

  Janik, Megan Laychak, Dylan Lierz, Scott Mulvihill, Rafael Muntion, John O’Neal,

  Michael Petrowski, Kacie Rich, Shae Sau, Jason Shusteric, Johnmark Stewart, Jodi

 Vescovi

  Video Engineers

  Robert Anderson, Anthony Avila, Mike Azzalini, Alden Bittrick, Brent Boyens, Jeffrey

 Brown, Joshua Cartagena, Zachary Chambers, Kyle Conrad, Ryan Cummings,

  Darius Dancer, Arnold Davis, Gary Demarco, Steven Emminizer, Jordan Flawd,

  Darryl Gregory, Shawn Harmon, Dennis Hernandez, Filino AlbertHutagalung,

  Thomas Kleppinger, Thomas Miller, John Richardson, Parker Ruttan, Calvin

  Savage, Peter Shicko, Troy Stephens, Martin Thomas, Michael Todd, Jason Tuska,

  Robert Tyson, Roger Ulbrich, Ethan Underwood, Scott Vander Linden

  Broadcast Network Engineers

  Chris Baylis, Andrew Been, Brian Burney, Robert Hess, William GerardMickens,

  Zachary Moline, Richard Steinau, Adam Whitlock

  Production Managers

  Colleen Berggren, Elizabeth Cole-McGovern, Antwuan Dance, Jason Dorsey,

  Jennifer Kinney, Stefanie Lang, Eileen Lauer, Samantha Majewski, Leah

  Morgenstern, Laurie Niziolek, Marlon Pointer, Jennifer Solomon, Evan Swain,

  Martin Vilem

  Support Engineers

  Dennis Aspinwall, Ryan Bastek, Christopher Braun, Brian Fass, Randall Hawthorne,

  Bruce Hogenboom, Timothy Macy, Nicole Patalsky, Riley Puglin, Edgar Scott,

  David Van Rassen, Mark Walleman

  Senior Audio Engineer

  Florian Brown

  Audio Engineers

  Justin Blackwood, Thomas Davino, John Farruggio, Steve Hanks, Tyler Konvent,

  Vincent Marcoccia, Doug Paradore, Jason Severance, Steve Yoder

               OUTSTANDING CAMERA WORK – SHORT FORM

  The NFL Today: Super Bowl LVIII

  Just Win Baby!

  CBS

  Camerapersons

  Oliver Anderson, Dakota Diel, Zachary Etzel, Robert McClelland, Jon Roche,

  Chris Vasquez

  Director of Photography

  Joyce Tsang

         OUTSTANDING CAMERA WORK – LONG FORM

  Descendance

  YouTube

  [Legs of Steel]

  Cinematographers

  Michael Haunschmidt, Matthias Kögel

                          OUTSTANDING EDITING – SHORT FORM

  NHL on TNT

  Show and Tell

  TNT

  Editor

  Brett Langefels

                          OUTSTANDING EDITING – LONG FORM

  Unredeemable

  Golf Channel

  Editors

  Matthew Durham, Todd Kapostasy, Michael Sanabria

      THE DICK SCHAAP OUTSTANDING WRITING AWARD –

                                                              SHORT FORM

  NFL 360

  Still Here

  NFL Network

  Writer

  Jillian Hanesworth

                          OUTSTANDING WRITING – LONG FORM

  The World According to Football

  Showtime

  [SHOWTIME Sports Documentary Films | Religion of Sports |

  Day Zero Productions | Mainstay Entertainment]

  Writer

  Joe Opio

                                 OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION

  NBA on TNT

  50 Years of Hip Hop

  TNT

  Music Directors

  Brittany Hardy, Craig Murray

  Music Supervisor

  Drew Watkins

  Arranger

  Jeffrey Townes

                   OUTSTANDING AUDIO/SOUND – LIVE EVENT

  FOX NASCAR

  FOX | FS1

  Audio Engineers

  Jeff Bratta, Jeff Feltz, Linal Getchel, Barb Hanford, Craig Lenox, Anthony

  Lomastro, Dan Masters, Jamie McCombs, Shawn Peacock, Andy Rostron, Harry

  Weaver, Doug Wilson

  Senior Audio Engineer

  Kevin McCloskey

         OUTSTANDING AUDIO/SOUND – POST-PRODUCED

  Vamos Vegas

  Red Bull TV | YouTube

  [Red Bull Media House]

  Sound Recordists

  John Fasal, Travis Prater, Ryan Ray

  Sound Editors

  Landen Belardes, Nick Spradlin

  Sound Designers

  Charles Deenen, James Evans

           OUTSTANDING GRAPHIC DESIGN – EVENT/SHOW

  Toy Story Funday Football

  DISNEY+ | ESPN+

  [BIG Studios | Beyond Sports | Silver Spoon Animation | PIXAR]

  Graphic Designers

  Melissa Canavan, Bianca Lopez, Farid Salah

  Senior Graphic Designer

  Mark McCallum

  Senior Animators

  Isabel Bristol, Joris Eertink, Jorge Gonzalez, Jordan Greenstein, Richard

  Harrington, Randy Knott, Adam Konyndyk, Robert McNicholas, Umair Mohsin,

  Colin Moore, Jonathan Nagle, Preyas Naik, Liem Nguyen, Sung Sohn, Jessica Yong

  Animators

  Alison Cellana, Scott Dickens, Daan Eertink, Madeline Goldberg, Tara Howard,

  AJj Irish, Steven Jase, Daniel Karavolos, Michael Kataja, Gabriel Meza, Mildred

  Ochoa-Reyes, Myka Rodriguez

  Senior Creative Directors

  Carrie Brzezinski-Hsu, Peter Collazo, Jocelyne Meinert, Sander Schouten, Michael

  Szykowny, Tina Thornton, Chin Wang, Jay Ward, Nicolaas Westerhof

  Creative Directors

  Edsart Boelens, Marco Castellanos, Michael Chiplock, Alan Halls, Scott Lodge,

  Brian Tanaka

  Art Directors

  Sarah Atwood, Javier Castellanos, Charles Collin, Joseph Durante, Amy Nelson,

  Kynna Randall

  Associate Art Directors

  Catalina Hosokawa, Tysen Potter

  Director of Animations

  David Sparrgrove, Richard Suchy

               OUTSTANDING GRAPHIC DESIGN – SPECIALTY

  Super League: The War for Football

  Apple TV+

  [Words + Pictures | All Rise Films]

  Senior Graphic Designer

  Nick Woythaler

  Senior Animator

  Casey Drogin

  Animator

  Brian Landisman

  Senior Creative Director

  Josh Norton

  Creative Director

  Jeff Zimbalist

  Art Directors

  Ross Henderson, Mark Thompson

  Associate Art Director

  Ivan Viaranchyk

OUTSTANDING STUDIO OR PRODUCTION DESIGN/ART DIRECTION

  Toy Story Funday Football

  DISNEY+ | ESPN+

  [BIG Studios | Beyond Sports | Silver Spoon Animation | PIXAR]

  Creative Directors

  Edsart Boelens, Michael Chiplock, Alan Halls, Richard Suchy, Brian Tanaka

  Senior Creative Directors

  Carrie Brzezinski-Hsu, Peter Collazo, Sander Schouten, David Sparrgrove, Michael

  Szykowny, Tina Thornton, Chin Wang, Jay Ward, Nicolaas Westerhof

  Production Designers

  Melissa Canavan, Bianca Lopez, Mark McCallum, Farid Salah

  Art Directors

  Sarah Atwood, Charles Collin, Catalina Hosokawa, Amy Nelson, Kynna Randall

THE GEORGE WENSEL TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  Toy Story Funday Football

  DragonFly Tech

  DISNEY+ | ESPN+

  [NFL | Next Gen Stats | Beyond Sports | Hawk-Eye]

  Innovators

  Edsart Boelens, Michael Chi, Daan Eertink, Josh Helmrich, Jeff Nelson, Sander

  Schouten, Matt Swensson, Michael Szykowny, Matthew Taylor, Nicolaas Westerhof

           OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT

Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

  Battle of the Baddest | Rumble

  ESPN | ESPN+

  [Park Pictures | Droga5 | Accenture Song]

  Executive Producers

  Jackie Kelman Bisbee, Scott Howard, Jenn Mann, Ruben Mercadal, Dave

  Stephenson, Fran Thompson

  Senior Producer

  Roger Moran

  Producers

  Laurie Boccaccio, Jane Lloyd

  Director

  Seb Edwards

  Associate Producer

  Madeleine Wilkinson

  Associate Directors

  Maddy Bell, Sharif El Rabiey, Melanie Fougeres, Anthony Gavranic, Sean Lackey,

  Nichole Murdock, Nivie Roberts, Brendan Woeppel

  Creative Directors

  Scott Bell, Tres Colacion, David Droga, Jason Kreher, Giancarlo Rodas, Alex

  Romans, Matt Sorrell

  Art Director

  Gavin Finch

  Director of Photography

  Adam Arkapaw

  Editor

  Tom Lindsay

  Music Supervisors

  Mike Ladman, Mara Techam

  Audio Engineer

  Olivia Ray

  Sound Mixer

  Sam Ashwell

  Production Designer

  Maria Djurkovic

  Colorist

  Simone Grattarola

  Post Producers

  Tom Johnson, Tom Manton

                      OUTSTANDING PUBLIC SERVICE CONTENT

Notre Dame Football

  What Would You Fight For?

  NBC

  Executive Producer

  Sam Flood

  Camerapersons

  Robert Campbell, Chris Suchorsky, Michaela Twyman

  Sound Recordists

  Joel Barham, David Curtin, Stephen McDowell, Reid Miller, Dana Mroczek, Erik

  Rasmussen

  Sound Mixer

  Billy Gardner

  Senior Coordinating Producers

  Beth Grisoli, Lindsay Schanzer

  Coordinating Producers

  Jack Felling, Tara Hunt

  Senior Producer

  Michael Cloonan

  Producers

  Maria Harutunian, David Picker, Max Rahamin, Julie Schwarz, Ben Tishler

  Associate Producers

  Sam Sagreto, Emily Small, Christina Tanaka, Molly Zampano, Soslan Zangiev

  Cinematographers

  Eric Girgash, Jason Jobes, Andres Vasquez

  Editors

  Kevin Carcich, Ryan Yeager

  Post Production Supervisor

  Brian Longenecker

  Senior Associate Producer

  Rachel Goodman

                      OUTSTANDING STUDIO SHOW IN SPANISH

  2023 FIFA Women’s World Cup

  Telemundo

  Executive Producers

  Roberto Pardo, Christopher Suarez-Meyers, Eli Velazquez

  Coordinating Producers

  Ivel Alfaro-Calvo, Enrique Bertran, Adrian Costas, Igino Mancini

  Senior Producer

  Juan Sebastian Fernandez

  Producers

  Pablo Aguabella Ferreiro, Javier Alvarez Alvarez, Victor Bermudez Bermudez,

  Enrique Castillo Castillo, Jose LuisEspinosa, Felix Fariñas, Alejandro Flores, Jesus

  Gonzalez, Susana Loor, Eduardo Malarria, Damaris Palma, Jaime Peñalosa

  Chapaprieta, Diego Reyes, Tatiana Rodriguez, Adriano Roig

  Field Producers

  Juan Báez, Carlos Garcia, Armando Riviere, Ivan Rodriguez, Arturo Trejo

  Directors

  Andy Garcia, Gilberto Rivera, Eduardo Suarez

  Associate Producers

  Marvin Chavarría, Denise Contreras, Graciela Galvez, Ian Guinzburg, Cassandra

  Lazo, Michael Lopez-Merlos, Carolina Maggi, Pedro Ortiz, Omar Padilla, Gabriel

  Pirille, Fabio Pizzo, Pedro Pontillo, Duber Quintero, Emilio EstebanRodriguez, Ariel

  Tellez, Edgar Yañez, Humberto Zarco

  Operations Producers

  Aldo Benitez, Alexis Sweeting, Tania Torrez, Bettina Vecchi

  Editors

  Javier Castro, Joe Garcia, Maria Garcia, Brandon Glass, Pablo Lopez Rivas,

  Martin Lujan, Alejandro Palomo, Ramiro Pardo, Ruben Rosado, Enrique Sanchez,

  Mario Venegas

  Hosts

  Miguel Gurwitz, Ana Jurka, Carlota Vizmanos, Carlos Yustis

  Studio Analysts

  Copan Alvarez, Natalia Astrain, Eduardo Biscayart, Jorge Calvo, Andres Cantor,

  Deyna Castellanos, Isabella Echeverri, Janelly Farias, Jaime Herrera, Daniela

  Lopez Guajardo, Diana Rincon, Kenti Robles, Maxi Rodriguez, Sammy Sadovnik,

  Manuel Sol, Lucila Venegas

  Researchers

  Patrick Meehan, Manuel JoseRodriguez, Jose Sanchez

                    OUTSTANDING FEATURE STORY IN SPANISH

  Mundo NFL Originals

  El Sueño de Cieneguitas

  Mundo NFL

  [Sway]

  Executive Producers

  Izamná Crail, Luis Martinez

  Producers

  Mervyn Bailey, Gerardo Chapa

  Directors

  Rubén Bañuelos, Iván López-Barba

  Associate Producer

  Desire Urzua

  Editor

  Raúl Morales

  Cinematographers

  Helkin RenéDíaz, Sergio Martinez

OUTSTANDING ON-AIR PERSONALITY IN SPANISH

  Andrés Cantor

  Telemundo

Products You May Like

Articles You May Like

Ralph Macchio Marks 40th Anniversary Of ‘The Karate Kid’ & Shares Update on ‘Cobra Kai’
Doctor Odyssey Season 1: Everything We Know So Far
Carol Burnett Honored in Star-Studded Hollywood Handprint Ceremony
Radar Pictures Developing Fubu Scripted Series About Iconic Hip Hop Clothing Brand
‘Hawaii Five-0’ Star Taylor Wily Dead at 56

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *